US Flag

The District Deputy

The District Deputy is the representative of the Supreme Knight
and the State Deputy and is responsible for the supervision, growth, expansion, general care and well-being of the councils assigned to his district. (Section 62, “Charter, Constitution and Laws of the Order”). He is the key to the success of the Order. His responsibilities include:

The District Deputy, having been nominated by the State
Deputy, is appointed and approved by the Supreme Knight, and is directly reportable to the State Deputy for all activities
within the district and fills the very important communication
link between the state and Supreme councils and local councils.

The district deputy serves at the discretion of the State
Deputy and his term expires on June 30 of each year.

Nebraska District Deputies

Districts 1-67-1213-1819-2425-3031-3637-42

District Deputy 1
Mark Keller
H 402-320-2648
email

Councils Served
5287
6268
13956

 

District Deputy 2
Deacon Michael Leick
H 402-689-0659
email

Councils Served
10108
10965
11700
15101

 

District Deputy 3
Kevin Illian

H 402-515-2746
email

Councils Served
5045
9918
10895
11600

 

District Deputy 4
Stephen Little

H & C 402-690-1447
email

Councils Served
7740
9518
10160
14470

 
Thomas Medara

District Deputy 5
Thomas Medara
H 402-502-4989
C 402-943-6920
email

Councils Served
3019
6192
10815
11879

 

District Deputy 6
Dennis Schmidt
C 402-740-8811
email

Councils Served
7034
10047
10894
14077

 
Back to top 1-67-1213-1819-2425-3031-3637-42

District Deputy 7
Dr. Stephen Severin
H 402-245-2013
C 402-883-7197
email

Councils Served
1336
6750
7021
11674

 

District Deputy 8
Matthew Schroeder

H 402-694-1693
email

Councils Served
1723
10000
13015
15869

 
Mark Main

District Deputy 9
Mark Main
H 402-475-0715
C 402-416-6458
email

Councils Served
833
9704
11001
14320

 

District Deputy 10
Rod Middagh
H 402-474-7449
C 402-540-6855
email

Councils Served
11280
11312
13576
15407

 

District Deputy 11
Leland Buescher

H & C 402-705-2329
email

Councils Served
7684
8010
11823
14070

  Terry Wehrs

District Deputy 12
Terry Wehrs
C 402-641-4657
email

Councils Served
1708
8469
11822
14508

 
Back to top 1-67-1213-1819-2425-3031-3637-42

District Deputy 13

Rolland Dvorak
H 402-652-8205
C 402-570-4403
email

Councils Served
1497
3736
10305
10412

 

District Deputy 14
Donald Cech
H 402-986-0915
C 402-615-1086
email

Councils Served
5439
7779
7887
12132

 

District Deputy 15
Kenneth Prokop

H 402-375-3657
C 402-369-0471
email

Councils Served
1309
3844
8579
9939

   

District Deputy 16
Vacant

Councils Served
1233
5143
5218
10592
14685

 

District Deputy 17
William Fehringer

H 402-329-4959
C 402-750-2938
email

Councils Served
1238
1793
7550
11054
12517

 

District Deputy 18
Mark Dwyer

H 402-843-2479
C 402-843-6167
email

Councils Served
1794
2411
7762
8986
9898

 
Back to top 1-67-1213-1819-2425-3031-3637-42

District Deputy 19
Ronald Faltys

H 402-352-3513
C 402-615-1150
email

Councils Served
938
2716
9264
12086

 

District Deputy 20
Dan Rosno
H 402-993-7760
C 402-948-0238
email

Councils Served
1312
1739
7699
7825
10607

 
 

District Deputy 21
Vacant

Councils Served
1918
7889
7954
10386

 

District Deputy 22
Charles Donner

H 308-384-4247
C 308-379-5183
email

Councils Served
1159
9562
10387
11363

 

District Deputy 23
David Weidel

H 402-768-6428
C 402-768-3579
email

Councils Served
1904
1906
7714

 

District Deputy 24
James Dubas

H 308-234-3906
C 308-708-0514
email

Councils Served
1728
2040
10923
12687

 
Back to top 1-67-1213-1819-2425-3031-3637-42

District Deputy 25
Marvin Wardyn
H 308-446-2213
C 308-293-4941
email

Councils Served
2292
2388
5455
7959
13584

 

District Deputy 26
John Mathis

H 402-925-2533
C 402-340-3621
email

Councils Served
701
3720
4707
5881

 
James Arens

District Deputy 27
James Arens

H 402-387-1248
C 402-760-2675
email

Councils Served
4633
6385
7988
10406

 

District Deputy 28
Mike Stromitis
H 308-530-5003
email

Councils Served
1211
4979
5315
10506
12530

 

District Deputy 29
Verne (Tony) Anderson

H 308-928-2880
C 308-920-0328
email

Councils Served
2373
2693
7734
8590

  Kent Lorens

District Deputy 30
Kent Lorens
H 308-276-2335
C 308-373-0085
email

Councils Served
1126
7081
7778
10163

 
Back to top 1-67-1213-1819-2425-3031-3637-42
James Pelster

District Deputy 31
James Pelster
H 308-254-4222
C 308-249-3645
email

Councils Served
1861
4867
10285
12200

 

District Deputy 32
Jerome Smith

H 308-762-9471
C 308-760-6600
email

Councils Served
975
1128
2681

 

District Deputy 33
Gene Kuhn

H 402-551-4376
C 402-214-9491
email

Councils Served
652
10184
11364
11800

 

District Deputy 34
Don Hegemann
H 402-421-9333
C 402-314-1602
email

Councils Served
4923
9563
10510
10913

 
Craig Collins

District Deputy 35
Craig Collins
H 402-238-2101
email

Councils Served
9771
10795
10909
14914

 

District Deputy 36
Daniel Whitehead
H 402-968-5663
C 402-991-7047
email

Councils Served
6429
13080
14431

 
Back to top 1-67-1213-1819-2425-3031-3637-42
Peter Peil

District Deputy 37
Peter Peil
H 402-747-8904
C 402-910-6442
email

Councils Served
1717
5383
11652
14423
15944

 

District Deputy 38
Kenneth Sabata
H 402-784-3154
C 402-239-2035
email

Councils Served
1833
8625
8889
15647

 

District Deputy 39
Joseph Keaschall
H 402-328-8960
C 515-240-0409
email

Councils Served
4434
7704
7966
11737

 

District Deputy 40
Donald (Scott) Bonham
H 402-462-9295
C 402-469-7567
email

Councils Served
1123
10155
10335
11824

 

District Deputy 41
Patrick O'Shea, Jr.
H 402-296-4787
C 402-297-2520
email

Councils Served
1966
3152
7614
12557

  Gene Cihacek

District Deputy 42
Gene Cihacek
H 402-372-2734
C 402-380-8532
email

Councils Served
2272
11810
13496
15068

 
Back to top 1-67-1213-1819-2425-3031-3637-42