Nebraska Councils

652-17281739-31523720-62686385-78897954-1010810155-1091310923-1208612132-15647
GRAND KNIGHT FINANCIAL SECRETARY
652 Fr. Flanagan of Boys Town, Omaha Therial Bynum, MD Paul Lehn, Jr.
701 Charles Carroll of Carrollton, O'Neill David Pongratz Douglas Steffen
833 Fitzgerald, Lincoln Ronald Shinkel Jerry Kehr
938 Columbus, Columbus Thomas Pick Raymond Johnson
975 Holy Rosary, Alliance Jerome Smith Dale Collins
1123 Pius XII, Hastings Chris Koch James McKee
1126 Fr. Trayer's, McCook Larry Eisenmenger Dennis Kofler
1128 Msgr. Dolan, Chadron Bob Zahm Dennis Staal
1159 St. Mary's, Grand Island Douglas Maul Charles Donner
1211 St. Patrick's North Platte Joseph Medrano William (Mike) Stromitis
1233 Holy Trinity, Hartington Mark Addison Pat Burbach
1238 Creighton, Creighton Cory Frisch Mark Wilmes
1309 Archbishop Daniel E. Sheehan, Emerson Rod Nixon Michael Clay
1312 Bishop O'Connor, Greeley Charles Sweeney John Smyth
1336 Falls City, Falls City William Rowan Philip Froeschl
1497 Phil Sheridan, Fremont Gilbert Faltin Marcus Hurst
1708 Pope Leo XIII, York Dale Schoening Thomas Walter
1717 Tihen, David City Daniel Engel Kenneth Polacek
1723 Beatrice, Beatrice Robert Ostdiek Gerald Kempf
1728 St. James, Kearney James Bogner Timothy Bruner
Back to Top
652-17281739-31523720-62686385-78897954-1010810155-1091310923-1208612132-15647
GRAND KNIGHT FINANCIAL SECRETARY
1739 St. Michael's, Albion Anthony Kusek David Mohr
1793 Sacred Heart, Norfolk James Arens Leon Gentrup
1794 Ave Maria, Humphrey Richard Heinen Keith Pfeifer
1833 Wahoo, Wahoo Terry Mongar Paul Cernik
1861 Msgr. Anton Link, Sidney Robert Elson Clem Schumacher
1904 Liberty, Hebron Christopher Jacobe Steven Anderson
1906 St. Stephen, Lawrence Lonnie Haba Joseph Brockman
1918 Sts. Peter & Paul, St. Paul Dan Nielsen Michael Olsufka
1966 Fr. Shine, Plattsmouth Patrick O'Shea Michael Vaughn
2040 St. Ann's, Lexington Ronald Soucheck Harold Brown
2272 St. Joseph's, West Point Mike O'Brien Chris Peatrowsky
2292 Ord, Ord/Burwell Larry Freouf James Bodyfield
2373 Orleans, Orleans Craig Hoxmeier Michael Valenzuela
2388 St. Joseph's, Broken Bow Jeffrey Wardyn Thomas Hoff
2411 St. Boniface, Elgin Brent Kalhoff Stephen Lordemann
2681 Fr. Timothy P. Molony, Scottsbluff Richard Forsstrom, Jr Daniel Gilbert
2693 St. Catherine's, Indianola Gayle Haag Kyle Teel
2716 St. Anthony of Padua, Schuyler David Mach Thomas Bayer
3019 Archbishop James Hugh Ryan, Omaha John Buscher, Jr. James Donnelly
3152 Fr. Joseph Vanderheiden, Nebraska City David Ramold Edward Mills
Back to Top
652-17281739-31523720-62686385-78897954-1010810155-1091310923-1208612132-15647
GRAND KNIGHT FINANCIAL SECRETARY
3720 W.W. Kroupa, Spencer William Engelhaupt Joseph Hostert
3736 St. Thomas Aquinas, North Bend James Minarick Vaughn Gross Rhode
3844 Father Trecy, South Sioux City Jon Conway Glenn Sedivy
4434 Little Blue, Fairbury Joshua Whitney Stephen Graff
4633 St. Nicholas, Valentine Michael Pilakowski Martin Nollett, Jr.
4707 St. Joseph, Atkinson Joseph Skrdla Daniel Ziska
4867 St. Joseph's, Kimball Duane Weisbrook Rick Perry
4923 St. Joseph, Lincoln Bryan Welty Al Topil
4979 Msgr. Peter J. Kenney, Ogallala Paul Ruhlman Albert Faesser
5045 Christ the King, Omaha Carl Jennings Mark Anderson
5143 St. Frances DeChantal, Randolph Randy Korth Mel Spader
5218 St. Francis of Assisi, Verdigre Bruce Stark Kenneth Meyer
5287 St. Philip Neri, Omaha Timothy Kiuntke Kevin Hughes
5315 Christ the King, Cozad Brad Niles Joseph Linn
5383 John F. Kennedy, Osceola Merle Runquist Bob Zelasney
5439 Pope John XXIII, Howells Randolph Baumert John Brester
5455 St. Josaphat's, Loup City Jerome Kowalski Mark Oseka
5881 St. Boniface, Stuart Jeff Wallinger Richard Shearer, Jr.
6192 Columban, Bellevue Daniel Whitehead Larry Reed, PSD
6268 Creighton University, Omaha Conan Rainwater Paul Price
Back to Top
652-17281739-31523720-62686385-78897954-1010810155-1091310923-1208612132-15647
GRAND KNIGHT FINANCIAL SECRETARY
6385 Fr. Robert Barry, Bassett/Ainsworth Mike Arens William Vodehnal
6429 Archbishop Bergan, Papillion Kevin Plasek Dale Sorge
6750 Msgr. Thomas Barden, Tecumseh Todd Pella John Murphy
7021 Fr. Flicek, Auburn Daniel White Theodore Bernard
7034 Fr. John Brock, Valley Larry Kindig James Tews
7081 Imperial, Imperial Danny Russell Lonnie Saltz
7550 St. Francis, Neligh Thomas Kester Ronald Gilg
7614 Fr. McFadden, Syracuse Jason Stinson Adam Holz
7684 Fr. Ulenberg, Geneva/Grafton/Shickley Colin Wilson Dale Stengel
7699 Holy Family, Lindsay Roy Zach Leander Pfeifer
7704 Victor Vifquain, Crete Ronald Lorenz Danny Knoell
7714 John Paul I, Superior Matthew Blum John Price
7734 St. John Neuman, Arapahoe/Cambridge Kelly Evans Todd Anderson
7740 St. John Vianney, Omaha Joseph Scheppers John Johnson
7762 Fr. John P. Stears, Platte Center Troy Brandt Owen Hartl
7778 Highline, Grant David Havorka Douglas Glunz
7779 Fr. Joseph Rose, Wisner Ervin Gentrup Marvin Seier
7825 St. Edwards, St. Edward Dennis Schack Kent Cruise
7887 St. John Neumann, Clarkson Rodney Svehla Robert Prokopec
7889 St. Anthony's, Cedar Rapids Michael Sullivan Thomas Schuele, Jr.
Back to Top
652-17281739-31523720-62686385-78897954-1010810155-1091310923-1208612132-15647
GRAND KNIGHT FINANCIAL SECRETARY
7954 St. Peters, Fullerton Mike Ridder Steven Nathan
7966 Fr. Beranek, Wilber/Tobias John Brickner Allen Brozovsky
8010 Msgr. Campo, Aurora/Giltner Jeromy McCoy Andrew Ostdiek
8469 St. Vincent DePaul, Seward Gary Petersen Kenneth Meyer
8579 Fr. Kearns, Wayne John Kielty Kenneth Kwapnioski
8590 All Saints, Holdrege Mark Reed Michael Corkery
8625 Msgr. Raymond Wageman, Valparaiso Kevin Kollars James Blazek
8889 Msgr. Alois J. Klein, Brainard Gerald Reinsch Benedict Steager
8986 St. Leonard's, Madison Allen Kuchar William Arkfeld
9264 St. Anthony's, Columbus Donald Strecker Steve Wadas
9518 Fr. William A. Foster, Ralston Michael D'Erocle Bob McWilliams
9562 St. Anthony's, Grand Island Robert Davis Mike Jarosz
9563 Cathedral, Lincoln Travis Miller Harry Tilley
9704 St. Mary's, Lincoln Timothy Suer Duane Thoene
9771 St. Elizabeth Ann, Omaha Scott Knight Alan Stow
9898 St. Mary's, Leigh Mark McMullin Ryan Hoffman
9918 St. Joan of Arc, Omaha Terry Kenton Robert Murnan
9939 Nazareth, Ponca John Stander (acting) John Stander
10000 Sacret Heart/St. Anthony, Steinauer/Burchard Brian Bernadt Vic Faesser
10047 Fr. John V. Wallace, Gretna Marty Stednitz Robert Ostdiek, PSD, FSW
10108 St. Robert Bellarmine, Omaha David Arkfeld Gregory Pflaum
Back to Top
652-17281739-31523720-62686385-78897954-1010810155-1091310923-1208612132-15647
GRAND KNIGHT FINANCIAL SECRETARY
10155 Sacred Heart/Assumption, Roseland Brad Hemberger Randy Sorensen
10160 St. Stephen The Martyr, Omaha Hank Hardy Michael Leahy
10163 St. Joseph's, Benkelman/Stratton Bruce DeSautels Dustin Ladenburger
10184 Fr. Clement Bracht, Omaha Richard West Greg Burrows
10285 Christ the King, Gering Larry Mason Lawrence Lopez
10305 St. John the Baptist, Fort Calhoun Philip Tamisiea Steven Dethlefs
10335 St. Johns Holy Family, Minden Pat Hoban Steven Hoyt
10386 St. Michael's, Central City Richard Larson Charles Homolka
10387 St. Leo's, Grand Island Timothy Golka Francis Sindelar
10412 St. Francis Borgia, Blair Joseph Lager Larry McKee
10506 Holy Spirit, North Platte Martin Troshynski Jeffrey Whalen
10510 St. Peters, Lincoln Robert Downey Don Hegemann, Sr
10592 Fr. Auer, Bloomfield Wade Jenness Keith Koertje
10607 St. Rose of Lima, Genoa Dan Rosno Thomas Spulak
10795 St. Vincent DePaul, Omaha William Yosick Glen Kampschneider
10815 Our Lady of Guadalupe, Omaha Iggy Cervantes Ralph Swinarski
10894 St. Joseph, Springfield Alvin Thibault David Jones
10895 St. James, Omaha Tom Hyde Michael Gallagher
10909 St. Wenceslaus, Omaha Brent Koillars Eugene J. Walker, Jr.
10913 St. Michael's, Cheney Chris Kruse Garrett Klein
Back to Top
652-17281739-31523720-62686385-78897954-1010810155-1091310923-1208612132-15647
GRAND KNIGHT FINANCIAL SECRETARY
10923 Prince of Peace, Kearney Walt Fick Mitchell O'Neill
10965 St. Leo the Great, Omaha Stephen Earl William Rankin
11001 Blessed Sacrament, Lincoln Kevin Ostdiek Donald Cunningham
11054 St. Joseph, Pierce Leon Herbolsheimer William Fehringer
11280 Msgr. Maurice Helmann, Lincoln Dennis Claire Steve Wallingford
11312 St. Isaac Jogues, Lincoln Gerald Kane Mark Belger
11363 Resurrection, Grand Island John Webb Paul Brezenski
11364 Holy Cross, Omaha James Reisinger Robert Gonderinger
11600 St. Bernard, Omaha Kevin Simons Robert Sullivan
11652 Bishop Glennon P. Flavin, Abie/Bruno David Sousek Gerald Roh
11674 Msgr. John Flynn, Dawson/Shubert Robbin Alder Charles Fiegener
11700 Mary Our Queen, Omaha Eron Welchans Mike Gomez
11737 Bishop Glennon P. Flavin, Denton Joseph Keaschall Shawn Goodrich
11800 St. Margaret Mary, Omaha Bart Sladovnik Paul Kelly
11810 St. John the Baptist, Pender Stan Schmedding Randy Bowder
11822 American Charities, Exeter/Friend Mark Becker Mark Vavra
11823 St. Cecilia's, Hastings Thomas Choquette Terry Fitz
11824 St. Ann's, Doniphan Dave Kusek Loren Baxa
11879 St. Matthew, Bellevue Michael Schaeffer Richard Holdcroft
12086 St. Isidore, Columbus Mark Gearhart Charles McCumber
Back to Top
652-17281739-31523720-62686385-78897954-1010810155-1091310923-1208612132-15647
GRAND KNIGHT FINANCIAL SECRETARY
12132 St. Peters, Stanton Greg Podany Dan Fuerhoff
12200 S.E.R.C. Guadalupe, Scottsbluff Julio Bernal Vincent Moreno
12517 Fr. Rick Arkfeld, Battle Creek Joseph Kuchar Curtis Borchers
12530 Fr. McGivney, North Platte Michael Paul James Griffin
12557 St. Mary's & St. Joseph's, Ashland/Greenwood John Keith Anthony Weaver
12687 Fr. Robert Foster Jubilee, Elm Creek Nick Kleidosty James Geis
13015 Our Lady of Good Counsel, Lincoln Levi Baus Brian Zimmer
13080 Our Lady of Lourdes, Omaha Brian Carlin Eric Barntsen
13496 Fr. Leo Wolpert, Lyons Charles Pearson Robert Carl
13576 Father Peter A. Welling, Lincoln Gary Taylor John Kelty
13584 St. Michael's of Spalding, Spalding Brandon Koch John Dietrick
13956 Pope John Paul II, Omaha Dan Leuck Daniel Sullivan
14070 St. Mary's/St. Joseph's, Sutton/Harvard Neal Schlautman Randall Schulte
14077 St. Charles Borromeo, Omaha Jason Lawrence Michael Meyer
14320 St. James, Cortland Chris Hytrek Gerald Lentfer
14403 Holy Name/Saint Richard, Omaha Aaron Lee Kenneth Hahn
14423 Sacred Heart, Shelby Joseph Krysl LeRoy Topil
14470 Immaculate Conception, Omaha Bruce Bianchetta Andrew Czarnick
14508 St. Maximilian Kolbe, Beaver Crossing/Utica Ronald Tomes Kevin Medow
14685 St. Rose of Lima, Crofton Edward Steffen Daryl Ausdemore
14914 Elkhorn, Elkhorn German Basso Jeffry Beaudoin
15068 St. Patrick's, Tekamah Richard Elske Tom Olson
15101 St. Pius X, Omaha Gregory Barry Deacon Michael Leick
15407 St. Margaret Mary Alacoque, Lincoln Rodney Flink Tim Menke
15647 St. Mary's/St. Patrick's, Davey Dale Coleman Denis Herman
Back to Top
652-17281739-31523720-62686385-78897954-1010810155-1091310923-1208612132-15647